Awarded contract
Provision of a Star Chillers Maintenance Measured Term Contract (MTC) (2022-26)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STAR REFRIGERATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Cooling and ventilation equipment
- Published
- 15 November 2022
Tender description
The University has awarded a Contract for the Provision of a Star Chillers Maintenance Measured Term Contract (MTC) (2022-26) (UOS-24806-2022).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2022
- Completed: Award published15 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 45331230 · Installation work of cooling equipment
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Star Chillers Maintenance Measured Term Contract (MTC) (2022-26).
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
