Awarded contract
Peatland ACTION - Feasibility Study - FS65 - Coull Farm - Isle of Islay - Argyll
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APEM Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,670
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 17 November 2022
Tender description
Peatland ACTION - Feasibility Study - FS65 - Coull Farm - Isle of Islay - Argyl Tender Procurement Process
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2022
- Completed: Award published17 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Peatland ACTION - Feasibility Study - FS65 - Coull Farm - Isle of Islay - Argyll.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Peatland ACTION - Feasibility Study - FS65 - Coull Farm - Isle of Islay - Argyll, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Natural Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
