Awarded contract

Online Learning

Details

Value
GBP 287,812.8
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 November 2022

Tender description

Online training service that provides self-paced digital skills training and education materials in video and audio format. Lot 1: The current LinkedIn Learning service provision allows students and staff to learn online via the internet and a mobile app, or download content to view offline. Staff, researchers and students at all levels can participate in training in a wide range of subjects including: data science statistics research methods programming software development web development business and workplace skills management and leadership

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Online Learning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Online Learning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  4. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.