Office Cleaning Services - Dundee (P23-0013)
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Clean Solution Property Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 81,792
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 15 November 2022
Tender description
Scottish Enterprise is looking to award a contract for cleaning services at its Dundee office. Providing a clean and safe working environment for our staff and visitors is important to Scottish Enterprise, particularly during the current endemic. We also need to comply with statutory legislation and regulations for waste disposal of any waste produced on our sites; to ensure this is reused or recycled effectively and recorded, as well as reducing our impact on climate change. The current cleaning contract in Dundee expires on 31 August 2022 and this is a new contract opportunity with an anticipated start date of 1 September 2022. The value of the contract is expected to be in the region of between GBP17,500 and GBP30,000 (excl VAT) for the initial period of 21 months. The value of the potential extension of up to 15 months is expected to be in the region of between GBP12,500 and GBP21,500 (excl VAT). The maximum duration of this contract is therefore 36 months. Full details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2022
- Completed: Award published15 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90916000 · Cleaning services of telephone equipment
- 90919100 · Cleaning services of office equipment
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
- 90920000 · Facility related sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Cleaning Services - Dundee (P23-0013).
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Office Cleaning Services - Dundee (P23-0013), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
