Closed tender

Material Supply and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Topic
Building materials
Published
17 November 2022
Submission
19 December 2022

Tender description

Procurement for Housing seeks to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of Material Supply and Associated Services. The Framework Agreement will include but not be limited to; the supply of goods and services to support the delivery of planned, reactive maintenance and retrofit works and is open to social housing providers and the wider public sector (https://procurementforhousing.co.uk/permissible-users/across) across the United Kingdom.The opportunity has been divided into sixteen (16) Lots as follows:Lot 1 - Plumbing, Heating and GasLor 2 - ElectricalLot 3 - Building MaterialsLot 4 - Aids and AdaptationsLot 5 - National Consortia for Independent Merchants (NCIM)Lot 6 - Managed Store - National Supply (UK)Lot 7 - Managed Store - ScotlandLot 8 - Managed Store - WalesLot 9 - Managed Service - National Supply (UK)Lot 10 - Managed Service - ScotlandLot 11 - Managed Service - WalesLot 12 - Specialist Supply Service Route (SSR) - Plumbing, Heating and GasLot 13 - Specialist Supply Service Route (SSR) - ElectricalLot 14 - Specialist Supply Service Route (SSR) - Building MaterialsLot 15 - On Demand SupplyLot 16 - Multi-Vendor (Van Stock Management) TechnologyOrganisations can apply apply to become qualified suppliers in one or more lots.The estimated total Lot values provided within Document 1 - Invitation to Tender, represent the estimated maximum spend ranges for each Lot. However, Tenderers should note that we expect the total value of the Framework Agreement across all lots to be GBP 1,420,000,000 (1.42 billion). However, as it is unknown which contracting route will be selected by PfH Members estimations have been duplicated over the managed services and specialist supply lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 December 2022

About the buyer

Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44111000 · Building materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Material Supply and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 132
    £402.6m
  9. 48
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.