Closed tender

Managed Print, Mailroom and Offsite Bulk and Marketing Print Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Photocopier maintenance services
Published
18 November 2022
Submission
6 January 2023

Tender description

The University of Sunderland and its subsidiaries are looking to procure Managed Print, Mailroom and Offsite Bulk and Marketing Print Services, from August 2023 to July 2028 (with an option to extend for a further 1 year). A 5-month mobilisation plan is expected to commence March 2023. The overall current service has handled work historically to an approximate value of £500,000 per annum. For the purpose of this tender award and any subsequent services which may be connected with the original award, we reserve the right to spend a further 50% of the anticipated spend subject to changes in University requirements or changes to legislation (there is no guarantee of spend). By expressing your interest in the tender through InTend, you will be given access to all the tender documents which outline the requirements and relevant dates, essential information, and what is required. Closing date for submission of tenders responses is - 12 noon Friday 6th January 2023 Additional information: Please express your interest, download the tender documents, complete and return via InTend by the deadline: 12 noon Friday, 6th January 2023 Expressions of interest and tender documents are available via InTend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsunderland/aspx/HomeTo Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 January 2023

About the buyer

University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50313200 · Photocopier maintenance services
  • 64110000 · Postal services
  • 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
  • 64113000 · Postal services related to parcels
  • 79521000 · Photocopying services
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services
  • 79810000 · Printing services
  • 79811000 · Digital printing services
  • 79820000 · Services related to printing
  • 79821000 · Print finishing services
  • 79821100 · Proofreading services
  • 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
  • 79999100 · Scanning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Managed Print, Mailroom and Offsite Bulk and Marketing Print Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Managed Print, Mailroom and Offsite Bulk and Marketing Print Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.