Awarded contract

IRM20/7513 - Repair and Provision of Output Specifications for Small Engines and Ancillaries.

Details

Value
GBP 2,400,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
Published
17 November 2022

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Limited, acting as agent for the UK Ministry of Defence, awarded a three (3) year contract which will include three (3) one (1) year options; making a maximum potential contract duration of six (6) years for the Repair and Provision of Output Specifications for Small Engines and Ancillaries to Carwood Motor Units Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50630000 · Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to IRM20/7513 - Repair and Provision of Output Specifications for Small Engines and Ancillaries., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.