HCC Nov 2022 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Clay and Modelling Materials
Details
- Value
- GBP 372,000
- Topic
- Clay
- Published
- 15 November 2022
- Submission
- 16 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Herts FullStop (trading arm of Hertfordshire County Council) as the Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of themselves and the Participant (Hampshire County Council) went out to procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply of Clay and Modelling Materials. This Framework Agreement has now been awarded.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. The awarded value is for both Lots. Lot 1: Modelling Clay and Dough This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Herts FullStop (HFS), the trading arm of Hertfordshire County Council was the lead Authority acting on behalf of the Participating Authorities to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Clay and Modelling Materials. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years with no option to extend. Lot 2: Modelling Accessories This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Herts FullStop (HFS), the trading arm of Hertfordshire County Council was the lead Authority acting on behalf of the Participating Authorities to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Clay and Modelling Materials. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years with no option to extend. Lot 1: Modelling Clay and Dough This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Herts FullStop (HFS), the trading arm of Hertfordshire County Council was the lead Authority acting on behalf of the Participating Authorities to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Clay and Modelling Materials. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years with no option to extend. Lot 2: Modelling Accessories This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Herts FullStop (HFS), the trading arm of Hertfordshire County Council was the lead Authority acting on behalf of the Participating Authorities to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Clay and Modelling Materials. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for an initial term of four years with no option to extend.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14221000 · Clay
- 37800000 · Handicraft and art supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
