HCC 04/2022 - The Provision of Disposable Gloves - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Disposable gloves
- Published
- 17 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Successful suppliers name in full: Althea UK and Ireland Ltd, Ansell Ltd, Crest Medical, Meditrade UK Ltd, Polyco Healthline Ltd, Top Medics UK Ltd, Supermax Healthcare Limited, Vannin Healthcare Global Ltd, Williams Medical Supplied Ltd. Online Submission Award Notice Number (if relevant) Award Notice Number: 2022/S 000-032390 Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date is 1st September 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 November 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18424300 · Disposable gloves
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 04/2022 - The Provision of Disposable Gloves - AWARD.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
