Closed tender

GB-Bath: Request for Quotation for Strategic Projects Office Employment Agency Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
18 November 2022
Submission
19 December 2022

Tender description

Employment Agency Support for our newly established Strategic Projects Office (SPO)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 December 2022

About the buyer

University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bath: Request for Quotation for Strategic Projects Office Employment Agency Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bath: Request for Quotation for Strategic Projects Office Employment Agency Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bath.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.