Further Competition Under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria Constabulary
- Supplier(s)
- Risk Management Partners Ltd, ARK SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LTD, British Engineering Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,671,241.47
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
You are invited to submit a tender for the Insurance Services for the Contracting Authority for the services required as described in the tender documents.The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria / The Chief Constable of Cumbria Constabulary is tendering for insurance services (excluding broking services) under further competition YPO Insurance Placement dynamic purchasing system – Reference 978 in accordance with the terms of that agreement.The bid must remain valid for acceptance up to the renewal date of 1st November 2022.Bidders must return their bids via https://procontract.due-north.com/ by 15th August 2022 at midday. Lot 1: Property Damage and Business Interruption Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 2: Terrorism Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 3: Combined Liability Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 4: Computer Insurance Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 5: Motor Fleet Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 6: Officials Indemnity Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 7: Professional Indemnity Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 8: Personal Accident and Business Travel Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 9: Crime Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon Lot 10: Engineering Inspection/Insurance Further Competition Under Insurance Broker 964 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2022
- Completed: Award published14 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Cumbria Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-constabulary.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition Under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
Related topics
Topics related to Further Competition Under Insurance Placement DPS 978 for Cumbria Constabulary and their appointed Insurance Broker - Aon, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
