Electoral integrity surveyor
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,500
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 16 November 2022
- Submission
- 23 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WFD is looking for a service provider to investigate and analyse the impact of information operations on electoral integrity. The outcome aims to identify key disinformation trends and topics being spread during the election. With the evidence-based data, the service provider needs to develop a comprehensive perspective of the effectiveness of information operations during elections and the potential measures to counter them. For full details, including how to apply, please download the full tender document below.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 November 2022
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 75210000 · Foreign affairs and other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electoral integrity surveyor.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
