Awarded contract
Disaster Victim Identification
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Plass Data
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tool which enables processing of large numbers of both AM and PM evidence to direct human reconciliation staff to focus their time on the most likely matches, as well as allowing a referencing system to allow this process to be conducted over multiple shifts by different individuals.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published14 November 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Disaster Victim Identification, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
