Contract Award for Supply of Automated Vacuum Infiltration Tissue Processors
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Submission
- 15 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract award for supply of automated vacuum infiltration tissue processors to the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA). The initial contract award is for supply of two (2) automated vacuum infiltration tissue processors. The contract includes provision for optional extensions for supply of additional quantities of automated vacuum infiltration tissue processors and optional servicing and maintenance. Lot 1: Contract award following open tender process for supply of automated vacuum infiltration tissue processors to the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA). The initial contract award is for supply of two (2) automated vacuum infiltration tissue processors. The contract includes provision for optional extensions for supply of additional quantities of automated vacuum infiltration tissue processors and optional servicing and maintenance. Lot 1: Contract award following open tender process for supply of automated vacuum infiltration tissue processors to the Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA). The initial contract award is for supply of two (2) automated vacuum infiltration tissue processors. The contract includes provision for optional extensions for supply of additional quantities of automated vacuum infiltration tissue processors and optional servicing and maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2022
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Supply of Automated Vacuum Infiltration Tissue Processors.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
