Additive Manufacture of Scalmalloy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Manchester
- Value
- GBP 152,369
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and Development services on security and defence materials
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Advanced characterisation and simulation of additively manufactured Scalmalloy Additional information: i) Contract Award Letter Signed: This contains sensitive commercial information, this has been redacted and will be added onto contracts finder. ii) Supplier Proposal: This contains sensitive commercial information, this has been redacted and will be added onto contracts finder. iii) Purchase Order: This contains sensitive commercial information, this has been redacted and will be added onto contracts finder. iv) Actual Procurement Timescales: This does not contain any sensitive information and will be added onto contracts finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2022
- Completed: Award published14 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73400000 · Research and Development services on security and defence materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Additive Manufacture of Scalmalloy.
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
