3D Laser Scanning Equipment for Forensic Collision Investigations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Leica Geosystems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 192,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 15 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
*PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE* The Police and Crime Commissioners for Gwent, South Wales and Dyfed Powys Police require 3D Laser Scanning equipment for each Forensic Collision Investigation unit. A total of 3 units, one per each force area, including software, training, servicing and calibration for a 5 year period. Lot 1: *PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE* The Police and Crime Commissioners for Gwent, South Wales and Dyfed Powys Police require 3D Laser Scanning equipment for each Forensic Collision Investigation unit. A total of 3 units, one per each force area, including software, training, servicing and calibration for a 5 year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 October 2022
- Completed: Award published15 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-wales.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3D Laser Scanning Equipment for Forensic Collision Investigations.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 3D Laser Scanning Equipment for Forensic Collision Investigations, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales.
- 30£11.6m
- 20£5.5m
- 9£491.0k
- 2£0.0
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
