Awarded contract

22021 Cambridgeshire County Council - Records Storage (off-site)

Details

Supplier(s)
Restore Plc
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Media storage and reader devices
Published
15 November 2022

Tender description

The key components of the Contract are to provide: - Secure and appropriate off-site storage of the Councils records - A delivery service for movement of Records to and from the Contractor's storage facility, as and when required. This shall include: - A Next Working Day delivery service as standard - A Same Day delivery service and arrangements for access Out of Hours, for urgent matters - Delivery and collection of the Council's Records principally via a central hub at Eastfield House, Huntingdon 5 Latham Road, PE29 6YG. - Delivery and collection of Records from sites of partners - Certified destruction of Records when required, via confidential shredding and the resulting paper recycled

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30233000 · Media storage and reader devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 22021 Cambridgeshire County Council - Records Storage (off-site).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 22021 Cambridgeshire County Council - Records Storage (off-site), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.