Awarded contract

2022 Home First Hospital Care Bridging Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,140,750
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
17 November 2022

Tender description

"Contract Award Notice for a Home First Hospital Care Bridging service for the provision of a "Home First" service which will enable service users to be rapidly discharged from the acute hospital setting, (University Hospital Southampton (UHS)) and other sources, where advised, ther service will also offer both planned and urgent home care visits, and will operate across all areas of Southampton. " Lot 1: Contract Award Notice for a Home First Hospital Care Bridging service for the provision of a "Home First" service which will enable service users to be rapidly discharged from the acute hospital setting, (University Hospital Southampton (UHS)) and other sources, where advised, ther service will also offer both planned and urgent home care visits, and will operate across all areas of Southampton. Lot 2: Contract Award Notice for a Home First Hospital Care Bridging service for the provision of a "Home First" service which will enable service users to be rapidly discharged from the acute hospital setting, (University Hospital Southampton (UHS)) and other sources, where advised, ther service will also offer both planned and urgent home care visits, and will operate across all areas of Southampton.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2022 Home First Hospital Care Bridging Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2022 Home First Hospital Care Bridging Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.