Closed tender

Supply of Legionella Control Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Hygiene services
Published
10 November 2022
Submission
12 December 2022

Tender description

This Award Notice follows the University of Chester seeking tenders for Legionella Control Services through the UK Open Procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020.The University was seeking to appoint one contractor to provide legionella control services as set out in Document 3 - Specification for water systems on its estate. The required legionella control services are the flushing, monitoring and inspection of water systems including the co-ordination, management, and administration of the provision of these services for the University to achieve full legionella risk control for a period of 3 years plus up to 2, 1-year extensions. It will comprise of (but is not limited to) the tasks as set out within Document 3 – Specification. Please note the values in this notice are rounded up. Lot 1: This tender is not divided into Lots Lot 1: This tender is not divided into Lots

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 December 2022

About the buyer

University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142300 · Hygiene services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Legionella Control Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Legionella Control Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.