Awarded contract

River Esk and Tyne Structural Surveys

Details

Value
GBP 47,340
Topic
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

This procurement is to appoint a supplier to provide four structural surveys on weirs on the River Esk (Dumfries&Galloway) and Tyne (Midlothian), to allow SEPA to understand the structural integrity the weirs and the implications of their condition for fish passage projects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Environment Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71355000 · Surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to River Esk and Tyne Structural Surveys.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to River Esk and Tyne Structural Surveys, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Environment Protection Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.