REPLACEMENT/UPGRADE OF CCTV INVITATION TO TENDER
Details
- Buyer
- CAPEL PARISH COUNCIL
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 12 November 2022
- Submission
- 2 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1. Capel Parish Council ("the Council") tenders for a replacement/upgrade of CCTV in accordance with contract documents which comprise of:- 1.1. Appendix A - Conditions of Contract 1.2. Appendix B - Employer's Requirements 1.3. Appendix C - Commercial Information 1.4. Appendix D - Technical Submission 1.5. Appendix E - Form of Tender 1.6. Appendix F - Declaration 2. Prospective contractors should ensure that they are familiar with the nature and extent of the obligations to be accepted by them if their tender is accepted. 3. Any queries regarding the interpretation of any part of the contract should be addressed to the Clerk no later than one week before the closing date. 4. The tender shall be submitted in the Form of Tender (Appendix D). Additional information: 1. Capel Parish Council ("the Council") tenders for a replacement/upgrade of CCTV in accordance with contract documents which comprise of:- 1.1. Appendix A - Conditions of Contract 1.2. Appendix B - Employer's Requirements 1.3. Appendix C - Commercial Information 1.4. Appendix D - Technical Submission 1.5. Appendix E - Form of Tender 1.6. Appendix F - Declaration 2. Prospective contractors should ensure that they are familiar with the nature and extent of the obligations to be accepted by them if their tender is accepted. 3. Any queries regarding the interpretation of any part of the contract should be addressed to the Clerk no later than one week before the closing date. 4. The tender shall be submitted in the Form of Tender (Appendix D). 5. Tenderers should note that as part of the evaluation process they may be asked to answer questions on their bid. 6. Prospective Contractors should note the Council is not bound to accept the lowest or any tender. The Council's decision is final and no correspondence will be entered into on the reasons why a tender has been rejected. 7. The successful tender together with the Council's written acceptance shall form a binding agreement in the terms of the contract documents. 8. If having examined the tender documents you wish to submit a tender you should: 8.1. Fully complete and return the following documents 8.1.1. Appendix C - Commercial Information 8.1.2. Appendix D - Technical Submission 8.1.3. Appendix E - Form of Tender 8.1.4. Appendix F - Declaration 8.2. Return Tenders and related documentation by post to: Louise Goldsmith Parish Manager and Clerk Capel Parish Council Capel Village Hall Falmouth Place Five Oak Green Tonbridge Kent TN12 6RD By 12pm Friday 2 December 2022 Tenders received late will not be considered. 8.3. Please note that the envelope containing the tender documents must clearly be marked "Tender Documents for CCTV Equipment" on the outside. This is in the interests of fairness to ensure that all tenders are opened at the same time.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2022
About the buyer
CAPEL PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capel-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capel-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capel-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capel-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capel-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capel-parish-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REPLACEMENT/UPGRADE OF CCTV INVITATION TO TENDER.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to REPLACEMENT/UPGRADE OF CCTV INVITATION TO TENDER, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CAPEL PARISH COUNCIL.
- 7£753.5k
- 7£295.7k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
