PST-21-57/prj_2133 Managing UKVI Compliance for Ad Hoc Workers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dashboard Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 360,059
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Compliance software package
- Published
- 11 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT AN OPPORTUNITY A number of our students, along with external individuals undertake small, individual pieces of work for the University on an ad hoc basis. As workers, all are required to undertake a Right to Work (RTW) check before any work is carried out and abide by any limitations imposed if they are studying under a tier 4 visa. In order to manage and therefore mitigate these risks, the University required a system solution to prevent breaches and ensure that workers can only be commissioned for work in the first instance where a Right to Work (RTW) check has taken place, where the worker is available and not already booked for other work or has other work pending, and where the work remains within any restrictions imposed by a Visa. The University required a SaaS solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Award published11 November 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
University of Central Lancashire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48170000 · Compliance software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-central-lancashire.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PST-21-57/prj_2133 Managing UKVI Compliance for Ad Hoc Workers.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PST-21-57/prj_2133 Managing UKVI Compliance for Ad Hoc Workers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Central Lancashire.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
