Awarded contract

PS22219 - Evaluation of the Phase 3 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS)

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 734,130
Duration
5 years
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS DPS RM6126 Brief Description of Requirement Project to conduct an evaluation of the Phase 3 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS), also including Phase 3 LCSF. It will deliver a process, impact and economic evaluation of Phase 3 PSDS and LCSF. Work will also be conducted to carry out light touch impact and cost-effectiveness analysis of Phase 2 PSDS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22219 - Evaluation of the Phase 3 of the Public Sector Decarbonisation Scheme (PSDS).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.