Awarded contract

Online Educational Cancer Resource primarily for Primary Care

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 238,167
Topic
Education and training services
Published
9 November 2022

Tender description

2022-23 for sustained funding for the core aspects of GatewayC primary care cancer education portal, developed with funding from Health Education England. Lot 1: 2022-23 sustained funding for the core aspects of GatewayC primary care cancer education portal, developed with funding from Health Education England. <br/>This proposal covers: <br/>• Continuation and ongoing development of the core aspects of GatewayC including <br/>o The online courses<br/>o National webinars, <br/>o Cancer Conversations <br/>o Cancer Keys<br/>• Continue piloting migration of GatewayC onto the e-Learning for Healthcare platform <br/>• Development of additional 5 modules of online learning

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Online Educational Cancer Resource primarily for Primary Care.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Online Educational Cancer Resource primarily for Primary Care, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.