Awarded contract

NU/1806 The Supply of Fine Art Materials

Details

Value
GBP 170,000
Topic
Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
Published
11 November 2022

Tender description

An art materials supplier is required to provide materials and services to students studying Fine Art and Architecture living in and around the North East, providing them with the necessary tools, materials and resources they need for their project at hand. Lot 1: An art materials supplier is required to provide materials and services to students studying Fine Art and Architecture living in and around the North East, providing them with the necessary tools, materials and resources they need for their project at hand.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37000000 · Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.