NHSGJ0069/22 Supply and Maintenance of Vending Services
Details
- Topic
- Vending machines
- Published
- 8 November 2022
- Submission
- 8 December 2022
Tender description
There is the requirement for a new site wide contract to be awarded to one single supplier. The Board will consider the following options: Option 1 Lot 1 – Purchase and Maintenance of Vending Machines Option 2 Lot 2 – Fully Managed Service of Vending Option 3 Lot 3 – Rental and Maintenance of Vending Machines Suppliers are asked to submit bids against all three options, however, only one option will be awarded by the Board. Please refer to Appendix 1 provided for full details of requirements. Lot 1: Purchase and Maintenance of Vending Machines There is the requirement for a new site wide contract to be awarded to one single supplier. The Board will consider the following option: Option 1 Lot 1 – Purchase and Maintenance of Vending Machines Please note that only one lot will be awarded. Please see Tender documentation for full scope of requirements. Lot 2: Fully Managed Service of Vending There is the requirement for a new site wide contract to be awarded to one single supplier. The Board will consider the following option: Option 2 Lot 2 – Fully Managed Service of Vending Please note that only one lot will be awarded. Please see Tender documentation for full scope of requirements. Lot 3: Rental and Maintenance of Vending Machines There is the requirement for a new site wide contract to be awarded to one single supplier. The Board will consider the following option: Option 3 Lot 3 – Rental and Maintenance of Vending Machines Please note that only one lot will be awarded. Please see Tender documentation for full scope of requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2022
About the buyer
Golden Jubilee National Hospital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42933000 · Vending machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSGJ0069/22 Supply and Maintenance of Vending Services.
Related topics
Topics related to NHSGJ0069/22 Supply and Maintenance of Vending Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
