Awarded contract

NHS Education Contract with NHS Northamptonshire Integrated Care Board

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 1,350,000.01
Topic
Education and training services
Published
11 November 2022

Tender description

Contract for the education and training of the health and social care workforce.<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.cloudforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000000KCyG/lZdeOTVHAf3nkxqDLPivGcpqhM40OnI_aaYR1STGsu0 Lot 1: Direct award, This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Education Contract with NHS Northamptonshire Integrated Care Board.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Education Contract with NHS Northamptonshire Integrated Care Board, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.