Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead - Catering Tender
Details
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 11 November 2022
- Submission
- 27 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of catering services to Newlands Girls' School Lot 1: The tender timetable is as follows: 24th November at 2.00pm - "Meet the Client" online call 28th November - Site visit to the school 27th January - Receipt of tenders 6th March - Tender presentations 17th March - Contract Award 1st June - Contract starts 5th June - Students return to school
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 January 2023
About the buyer
Newlands Girls' School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlands-girls-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlands-girls-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlands-girls-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlands-girls-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlands-girls-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newlands-girls-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead - Catering Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead - Catering Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newlands Girls' School.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
