Awarded contract

N/A

Details

Value
GBP 611,550,000
Topic
Investigation and security services
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

Lot 1: DWP as the Contracting Authority to put in place a contract for Security Services delivery across the DWP Estate. The provision of Security Services delivery across the DWP Estate. The services required will include security guarding, installation of new security systems, maintenance of existing security systems and security advice, along with any ancillary, related or incidental services. The contract has been extended as permissible in the contract to 31 March 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to N/A, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.