Awarded contract

Microsoft Promotion & Learning of SharePoint : CNTR0014765

Details

Supplier(s)
Hable
Value
GBP 45,855
Topic
Education and training services
Published
10 November 2022

Tender description

Training for Registers of Scotland staff to help enable and develop use of MicroSoft SharePoint G Cloud 12 Framework - Direct award to single supplier who met search criteria requirements

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Registers of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Microsoft Promotion & Learning of SharePoint : CNTR0014765.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Microsoft Promotion & Learning of SharePoint : CNTR0014765, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,685
    £3.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.