Awarded contract
Maintenance of Environmental Monitoring Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Contronics Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,924,580
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- Published
- 8 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance of Environmental Monitoring Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2022
- Completed: Award published8 November 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Environmental Monitoring Systems.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of Environmental Monitoring Systems, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,723£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
