Awarded contract

ITS and CAV manager Role Specification

Details

Value
GBP 114,990
Topic
Support services for land, water and air transport
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

Professional services to fill the ITS and CAV Project Manager role (Transport Scotland). Scope includes responsibility for supporting the delivery of the CAV Roadmap for Scotland, Transport Scotland Future ITS Strategy and commitments to Project CAVForth. Professional services between 26 September 2022 and 22 September 2023 to perform the role of ITS and CAV Manager within Transport Scotland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63700000 · Support services for land, water and air transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITS and CAV manager Role Specification.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITS and CAV manager Role Specification, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.