Closed tender
Invitation to Tender for Pump Track at Edenfield Recreation Ground
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work for playgrounds
- Published
- 7 November 2022
- Submission
- 21 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
See link
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2022
About the buyer
Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Pump Track at Edenfield Recreation Ground.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
