INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEDDING PLANTS for next Summer and Spring
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 10 November 2022
- Submission
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEDDING PLANTS for next Summer and Spring This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Additional information: INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEDDING PLANTS for next Summer and Spring This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2022
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BEDDING PLANTS for next Summer and Spring.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
