Glasgow Dental Hospital - Level 6 - Installation of New Ventilation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ECG Building Maintenance Ltd
- Value
- GBP 344,168
- Topic
- Mechanical engineering installation works
- Published
- 9 November 2022
Tender description
Supply, installation and commisioning of new ventilation plant, ductwork, controls and all associated electrical works. The supply, installation & commissioning of a new ventilation system (to SHTM03-01) to GDH Level 6 Main Treatment Area al as per drawings and specification supplied within tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2022
- Completed: Award published9 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Glasgow Dental Hospital - Level 6 - Installation of New Ventilation.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Glasgow Dental Hospital - Level 6 - Installation of New Ventilation, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
