Expired contract
GB-Sheffield: Dynamics CRM
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cognizant Worldwide Limited
- Value
- GBP 40,950
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Computer support and consultancy services
- Published
- 10 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design & Development Consultancy: Dynamics CRM. ITTecDel - C1696 Contract Award using G Cloud 12
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 October 2022
- Completed: Award published10 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
British Business Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72610000 · Computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-business-bank.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Sheffield: Dynamics CRM.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Sheffield: Dynamics CRM, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Business Bank.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
