Awarded contract
elemedicine Visionable Licences for Secure and Detained Estate
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- IoCom
- Value
- GBP 339,658
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 10 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
2,939 Licences for use across the Secure and Detained estate to facilitate video calls for use around appointments to negate the need for escorting patients to secondary care services where applicable Lot 1: Single Tender Action
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2022
- Completed: Award published10 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to elemedicine Visionable Licences for Secure and Detained Estate.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
BuyersCountValue
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 253£892.5m
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
