Awarded contract

Digital Transformation Design and Implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning and HR&Payroll Solution

Details

Value
350,000
Topic
Computer configurations
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

MHPA is seeking provision of system integrator (“SI”) services for the design, and implementation and ongoing support of an ERP or similar technology platform that will meet the functional requirements Lot 1: ERP system Implementation and configuration of an ERP system Lot 2: HR & Payroll System and implementation To provide, implement and configure a HR & Payroll system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Milford Haven Port Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30211400 · Computer configurations
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48620000 · Operating systems
  • 48982000 · Configuration management software package
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72265000 · Software configuration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Digital Transformation Design and Implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning and HR&Payroll Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Transformation Design and Implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning and HR&Payroll Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.