Digital Campaign Evaluation Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 11 November 2022
- Submission
- 5 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
OUR REF: NHMF 0320 The Heritage Fund is looking to appoint a company to provide evaluation services in relation to the Digital Skills for Heritage initiative and our requirements, including aims and objectives, are detailed more fully in the specification attached to this notice. We will use the results of this evaluation to continue our promotion of the value of digital skills to the Heritage Sector. We will also use the results to inform our future digital skills support through our new Strategic Funding Framework. All Invitation to tender documents have been uploaded to this notice and Clarification Logs will be uploaded as and when Q&As are received. All bidders need to monitor this notice to ensure they are up to date on the information. Please note that the figure quoted in this notice is including VAT Additional information: Please use our ref NHMF 0320 in the header of all e-mails relating to this ITT
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2022
About the buyer
National Heritage Memorial Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-heritage-memorial-fund.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Campaign Evaluation Services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Campaign Evaluation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Heritage Memorial Fund.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
