Awarded contract

Delivery of the Early Payment Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 840,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
7 November 2022

Tender description

To deliver the early payment scheme for Oldham Council. Please note this opportunity was not advertised as a direct award was made via the NEPO framework Early Payment Service (NEPO521)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery of the Early Payment Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.