CT Scanner Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- YXLON International GmbH
- Value
- GBP 137,270
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- CT scanners
- Published
- 7 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the supply and installation of CT Scanner upgraded parts Additional information: This contract relates to a requirement for the upgrade to a CT scanner. 1. This Contract comprises of the following documentation: i) Contract Award Letter Signed ii) Supplier Quotation iii) Purchase Order iv) Actual Procurement Timescales 2. The following will apply in terms of contract documentation to be published with the UK Contracts Finder Notice: i) Contract Award Letter Signed: This contains sensitive commercial information, this has been redacted. ii) Purchase Order & Quotation: The project has confirmed this procurement should be exempt from publishing due to National Security issues, as it would provide information around the UK's capabilities. Therefore, this will NOT be published on UK contracts Finder. iii) Actual Procurement Timescales: This does not contain any sensitive information and will be added onto contracts finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2022
- Completed: Award published7 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2023
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33115100 · CT scanners
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT Scanner Upgrade.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
