Awarded contract

Cleaning & Janitorial Products for University of Aberdeen

Details

Supplier(s)
Unico Limited
Value
GBP 1,175,257
Topic
Cleaning products
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

Cleaning and janitorial products for the University of Aberdeen. This is a call-off contract under the National Framework JAN1011 AP Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning & Janitorial Products for University of Aberdeen.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.