Awarded contract
Catering Services at Portchester Community School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caterlink Ltd
- Value
- GBP 619,220
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 9 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Catering Services at Portchester Community School to commence 24th October 2023 Lot 1: Catering Services at Portchester Community School to commence 24th October 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2023
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services at Portchester Community School.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services at Portchester Community School, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
