Awarded contract

Building & Electrical Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters 2022 - 2026

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Duration
4 years
Published
8 November 2022

Tender description

Wigan Council intends to procure a contractor to provide Building & Electrical Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters to Council housing stock. The scope of works within this Contract is Building & Electrical Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters, including but is not limited to, general building, construction and alterations to Council premises and the like. Keywords: Building, Electrical, Maintenance, Roller Shutters

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Building & Electrical Reactive Maintenance and Servicing of Automatic Doors & Roller Shutters 2022 - 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn
  2. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.