Awarded contract

Award of Perth Data Collection (PKC12067)

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 55,263
Topic
Support services for land transport
Published
9 November 2022

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council require the collection of accurate and up to date traffic and transport data for the delivery of a number of key council projects, to achieve a number of the council’s core objectives, including climate change and air quality. The data will primarily be used in the development of an updated 2022 traffic model, which will reflect new travel and traffic patterns post covid.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63710000 · Support services for land transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Perth Data Collection (PKC12067).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.