Expired contract

AT1123 Re-Opening of Semi Independent Supported Living Approved Providers List

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
7 November 2022

Tender description

Semi Independent Supported Living Accommodation and Services Accredited Providers List Lot 1 - Multi - occupancy accommodation with intensive Housing management support on site, 24 hours per day, 7 days per week. Lot 2 - Transitional flats. Step down solo accommodation Lot 3 - Multi - occupancy accommodation with floating support. Lot 4 - Solo Placement Accommodation Lot 5 - PACE (Police beds to avoid spending night in a police cell) Lot 6 - Parent and Child Tender documents are available on the ProContract (Due North) e-tendering portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 November 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AT1123 Re-Opening of Semi Independent Supported Living Approved Providers List.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AT1123 Re-Opening of Semi Independent Supported Living Approved Providers List, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.