Awarded contract

Westminster City Council commissioned a VCS Core Infrastructure Support and Volunteer Development

Details

Supplier(s)
One Westminster
Value
GBP 1,796,440
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
2 November 2022

Tender description

Westminster City Council have re-procured their VCS Core Infrastructure and Support Services and the Volunteer Outreach Development Programme Lot 1: VCS Core Infrastructure and Support The service aims to deliver strong leadership and support across Voluntary, Community Sector (VCS) organisations in the borough of Westminster. Core infrastructure helps builds capacity and systemic change, collaboration, facilitates and delivers learning prospects and creates opportunities to share ideas and resources to promote innovation and good practice. Our local networks and forums work towards fostering community connections in a positive consortium space.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Westminster City Council commissioned a VCS Core Infrastructure Support and Volunteer Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Westminster City Council commissioned a VCS Core Infrastructure Support and Volunteer Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.