Awarded contract

WCC - Kenilworth Town Council - Wayfinding Contractor Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Signage
Published
1 November 2022

Tender description

Kenilworth Town Council (KTC) invites tender submissions for the provision of Wayfinding (signage) Services. It is anticipated that the initial project will be up to a value of £50,000. however, further phases may follow taking the value up to an aspirational spend of £150,000. This provision includes Consultancy, planning, acquisition, and implementation some groundworks & disposal. KTC requires a single provider for this Framework. Whilst this is a contract for Kenilworth Town Council, Warwickshire County Council are administrating this on KTCs behalf.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928470 · Signage
  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services
  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WCC - Kenilworth Town Council - Wayfinding Contractor Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WCC - Kenilworth Town Council - Wayfinding Contractor Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.