Waste Treatment DPS - Lot 4 Residual Waste Treatments - Black bag waste and waste containing Persistent Organic Pollutants
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Topic
- Refuse disposal and treatment
- Published
- 2 November 2022
- Submission
- 5 December 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded for 7000 tonnes of black bag waste and waste containing Persistent Organic Pollutants through Lot 4 Residual Waste Treatment of Bristol Waste Company's Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System. Lot 1: Contract awarded for 7000 tonnes of black bag waste and waste containing Persistent Organic Pollutants through Lot 4 Residual Waste Treatment of Bristol Waste Company's Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System. Lot 1: Contract awarded for 7000 tonnes of black bag waste and waste containing Persistent Organic Pollutants through Lot 4 Residual Waste Treatment of Bristol Waste Company's Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2022
About the buyer
Bristol Waste Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-waste-company.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waste Treatment DPS - Lot 4 Residual Waste Treatments - Black bag waste and waste containing Persistent Organic Pollutants.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Treatment Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol Waste Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
