Village Maintenance Contract 2023-26
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 4 November 2022
- Submission
- 5 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bourton-on-the-Water Parish Council Invitation to tender for the contract to maintain the Village Green, footpaths, verges, cemetery, allotments, playing fields and other areas 2023-2026 Please telephone or email for tender specification: The Parish Clerk Bourton-on-the-Water Parish Council George Moore Community Centre Moore Road, Bourton-on-the-Water, Glos. GL54 2AZ Tel: 01451 820712 Email: clerk@bourtononthewater-pc.gov.uk Deadline for receipt of completed tenders is 12 noon on Monday 5th December 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2022
About the buyer
Bourton on the Water Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bourton-on-the-water-parish-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Village Maintenance Contract 2023-26.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related topics
Topics related to Village Maintenance Contract 2023-26, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bourton on the Water Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
